1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Turkey is very beautiful."

"Turkey is very beautiful."

Translation:Türkiye çok güzel.

June 29, 2015

12 Comments


coreymunn3

Yep, this is a sentence I can use in real life. Love that place :)


MoonSvit

Turkiye cok guzeldir ve Turkiye'de kediler bira icer. :)) veya: Turkiye'nin kedileri bira icer. - dogru mu? :-)


ATurkishWoman

Evet yazdıklarını doğru. Bu arada, Türkiye gerçekten çok güzel ve sizleri Türkiye'ye bekleriz. Hayır, kedilerimiz bira içmiyor. :D


eriewmatay

Is "Hindi çok güzel" correct too?


AlexinNotTurkey

Nope, in order for this to be correct, it would have to say "The turkey is..."


ArdaS_H

What does "Türkiye güzel güzeldir." mean? TnX


neo_rd

Why not 'Türkiye'de çok güzel' but instead 'Turkiye çok güzel'?


MustavaM

"Türkiye'de" would mean "in Turkey", while "Türkye" means just "Turkey"


Hanamasarw

It is a çok beautiful


MrHilmiNevzat

"Cyprus is stunningly beautiful" & we drive on the left.


Steve76441

Love Kuzey Kıbrıs!


MrHilmiNevzat

Steve76441

Hello.

I was born in Lârnaka, İskele

Please can you cancel my dislike?

Thank you.

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.