"Turkey is very beautiful."

Translation:Türkiye çok güzel.

6/29/2015, 3:11:01 AM

9 Comments


coreymunn3

Yep, this is a sentence I can use in real life. Love that place :)

6/29/2015, 3:11:01 AM

MoonSvit

Turkiye cok guzeldir ve Turkiye'de kediler bira icer. :)) veya: Turkiye'nin kedileri bira icer. - dogru mu? :-)

7/19/2015, 2:23:17 PM

ATurkishWoman

Evet yazdıklarını doğru. Bu arada, Türkiye gerçekten çok güzel ve sizleri Türkiye'ye bekleriz. Hayır, kedilerimiz bira içmiyor. :D

8/16/2018, 1:46:33 PM

eriewmatay

Is "Hindi çok güzel" correct too?

8/27/2016, 2:27:23 PM

AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Nope, in order for this to be correct, it would have to say "The turkey is..."

3/27/2017, 7:10:44 PM

ArdaS_H

What does "Türkiye güzel güzeldir." mean? TnX

9/6/2017, 12:09:07 PM

neo_rd

Why not 'Türkiye'de çok güzel' but instead 'Turkiye çok güzel'?

1/4/2017, 2:07:00 PM

MustavaM

"Türkiye'de" would mean "in Turkey", while "Türkye" means just "Turkey"

3/26/2017, 4:53:35 PM

Hanamasarw

It is a çok beautiful

7/27/2017, 12:58:55 PM
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.