"The actor's boss works in a theater."

Translation:Skuespillerens sjef arbeider i et teater.

3 years ago

7 Comments


Keith_Price

Skuespillerne and skuespilleren are driving me crazy

3 years ago

dagummace
dagummace

Not yrke?

2 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

"Et yrke" is a noun.

10 months ago

Marchien7

what is wrong with: den skuespillerens sjefen?

10 months ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

skuespillerens sjef = the actor's boss
den skuespillerens sjef = that actor's boss

10 months ago

Millie6459

When should you use jobber and when should you use arbeider

9 months ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

They're largely interchangeable.

9 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.