Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I am available this week."

Translation:Bu hafta müsaitim.

3 years ago

5 Comments


CaosMichl
CaosMichl

Why isn´t it müsaidim? Doesn´t the ´t´ change to ´d´like in kitap- kitabım?

1 year ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

This word is just an exception (probably because it is an Arabic loanword).

1 year ago

CaosMichl
CaosMichl

Thank you :)

1 year ago

Elina_WILDesign
Elina_WILDesign

why not mevcutum?

1 year ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

because it means "I exist"

1 year ago