"She is sewing a shirt."

Translation:Ŝi kudras ĉemizon.

June 29, 2015

6 Comments


Eddygp

Could you say "Ŝi estas kudranta ĉemizon"?

June 29, 2015

Mutusen

You could, but compound tenses are unnecessary 99% of the time.

June 29, 2015

Eddygp

Dankon!

June 29, 2015

FatherLuna

I got an reply saying the answer should be Bluzon. Is this another word for shirt? Dankon!

December 1, 2015

phle70

"Sort of, but not really" - bluzo (bluz·o )is a blouse.

January 9, 2016

lucindachan

I did too, but it was because i cannot read and i mistook it for 'skirt'

May 26, 2016
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.