"- Nice to meet you! - Me too!"

Translation:- Дуже приємно! - Мені теж!

3 years ago

5 Comments


shurasik

"приємно познайоматися" - doesn't accept it

3 years ago

Myron1313

приємно познайом и тися, slight typo, I think.

I have noticed that DL does not like you to use words that have not been introduced. For example, the same happened to me when I used the word тепер instead of the lesson's word зараз. Sometimes you get penalized because DL doesn't expect you to know more than it thinks you do. :)

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

I hope you reported

3 years ago

GeneM.
GeneM.

On a Ukrainian language YouTube video it said that just "Приємно" translates to "Nice to meet you." Is Дуже necessary?

3 years ago

Buttercupppp

Technically "Дуже " means very much or so much

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.