"Børnene vil se tv hver morgen."

Translation:The children want to watch TV every morning.

June 29, 2015

4 Comments


EJPol

Unskyld? The children wants is not correct English. My answer (the children want) ís.

June 29, 2015

miacomet

The correct translation given here has "the children want" with the verb correctly conjugated. Where did you see the other version?

June 29, 2015

Xneb
Mod

    This looks like a typo in the answer pool, I have corrected it now

    June 29, 2015

p.kmetski

    It is still wrong here in the comments section

    September 7, 2015
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.