1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Børnene vil se tv hver morge…

"Børnene vil se tv hver morgen."

Translation:The children want to watch TV every morning.

June 29, 2015

4 Comments


EJPol

Unskyld? The children wants is not correct English. My answer (the children want) ís.


miacomet

The correct translation given here has "the children want" with the verb correctly conjugated. Where did you see the other version?


Xneb

This looks like a typo in the answer pool, I have corrected it now


p.kmetski

It is still wrong here in the comments section

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.