Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Pasporta Servo is a useful website and book."

Translation:Pasporta Servo estas utilaj retejo kaj libro.

3 years ago

4 Comments


whitnadia
whitnadia

Should this be "utila retejo" instead of "utilaj retejo"? Or is "retejo" plural for some reason?

2 years ago

FredCapp
FredCapp

The adjective is plural because it refers to two nouns. retejo and libro.

2 years ago

FredCapp
FredCapp

Now, give out the website for those who don't yet know it.

3 years ago

SPennLUE

Sponsored by Pasporta Servo ™

6 months ago