1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Pasporta Servo is a useful w…

"Pasporta Servo is a useful website and book."

Translation:Pasporta Servo estas utilaj retejo kaj libro.

June 29, 2015

4 Comments


whitnadia

Should this be "utila retejo" instead of "utilaj retejo"? Or is "retejo" plural for some reason?

November 26, 2015

FredCapp

The adjective is plural because it refers to two nouns. retejo and libro.

November 26, 2015

FredCapp

Now, give out the website for those who don't yet know it.

June 29, 2015

SPennLUE

Sponsored by Pasporta Servo ™

April 7, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.