1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "हम मानने जा रही हैं कि उसने …

"हम मानने जा रही हैं कि उसने पी।"

अनुवाद:We are going to assume that she drank.

June 30, 2015

5 टिप्पणियाँ


RJBISHNOI22

We are going to assume that he drank


vinaysaini

संचालक महोदय, कृपया इस सही अनुवाद को स्वीकार करें :)


LeMaitre

क्षमा करें, लेकिन कौन-सा अनुवाद?


Pratyush.

I think he is asking about translation from Hindi to English when the subject has masculine gender. But I think here in course it's English sentences are set in stone(i.e. in course) and we have to add translations for it in Hindi. So, opposite is not possible.


suhasiniparikh

we are going to assume that she drank / he drank. both should be accepted

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।