"Мипрацювали."

Translation:We were working.

3 years ago

2 Comments


StrapsOption
StrapsOption

Take a look at the table on Past Tense on this page if you're at all confused. It's not like the present tense. If the subject is masculine (he, Victor, etc.) the verb ends in в. If the subject is feminine (she, Victoria, etc.) the verb ends in ла. If the subject is plural (we, they, etc.) the verb ends in ли. Simple as that.

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

And if a subject is neuter it's "ло"

3 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.