"Difficult languages are not greatly liked by the students."

Translation:Malfacilaj lingvoj ne estas multe ŝatataj de la studentoj.

June 30, 2015

5 Comments


nim_numb

Why is "per la studentoj" incorrect?

June 30, 2015

vikungen

Think of per as "by means of".

June 30, 2015

ShubhamRaut

Why can't we use 'ne estas sxategi'?

February 13, 2016

JoseGTeixeira

You're missing the -at in the verb that indicates the participle. However, I tried using "ne estas ŝatategaj" and it's wrong.

November 1, 2017

Esjeur

This is an odd one:

I entered: "Malfacila lingvoj ne estas multe ŝatataj de la studentoj."

but it said the correct answer was: "Malfacilaj lingvoj ne estas tre ŝatataj de la studentoj." and would only accept that one as the correct answer, 7 times in a row.

January 23, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.