"He does not want to sell his animals."

Translation:Han vil ikke sælge sine dyr.

July 1, 2015

5 Comments


ClayRoze

Why is "Han vil ikke gerne sælge sine dyr" not accepted?

July 1, 2015

[deactivated user]

    "ikke" and "gerne" contradict each other.

    July 1, 2015

DennisSven

    "Han vil ikke sælge hans dyr" should be accepted. "His" means "hans" and it means "sine"

    August 12, 2016

JenseninToronto

    translation seems to read he will not sell his animals

    August 8, 2018

JenseninToronto

    Where is the 'want' in the given translation

    August 8, 2018
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.