"He turned to the right."

Μετάφραση:Αυτός έστριψε δεξιά.

July 1, 2015

7 σχόλια


wchargin

Can we not say "στα δεξιά"?

July 1, 2015

panagiotis_ts

No, here the preposition "στα" isn't necessary. :-)

July 1, 2015

wchargin

Σ'ευχαριστώ!

July 7, 2015

NikolaosVafeidis

It doesn't mean it's wrong. As a matter of fact we can say "he turned right" and "he turned to the right" and though they have similar meanings, they are not the same. The answer "στα" should be right as well. So yes, we can say στα δεξιά and as a matter of fact it is the most proper answer.

November 28, 2017

Nikos140615

Όταν χρησιμοποιείς κάτι που δεν είναι απαραίτητο δε σημαίνει ότι είναι και λάθος!

October 3, 2016

Nikos140615

Το "προς τα δεξιά" σωστό! Το "στα δεξιά" λάθος!

October 3, 2016

Savvas060118

στα δεξιά έπρεπε να είναι επίσης σωστό.

February 9, 2019
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.