"He turned to the right."

Μετάφραση:Αυτός έστριψε δεξιά.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

6 σχόλια


wchargin
wchargin

Can we not say "στα δεξιά"?

πριν από 3 χρόνια

panagiotis_ts
panagiotis_ts

No, here the preposition "στα" isn't necessary. :-)

πριν από 3 χρόνια

wchargin
wchargin

Σ'ευχαριστώ!

πριν από 3 χρόνια

NikolaosVafeidis

It doesn't mean it's wrong. As a matter of fact we can say "he turned right" and "he turned to the right" and though they have similar meanings, they are not the same. The answer "στα" should be right as well. So yes, we can say στα δεξιά and as a matter of fact it is the most proper answer.

πριν από 10 μήνες

Nikos140615

Το "προς τα δεξιά" σωστό! Το "στα δεξιά" λάθος!

πριν από 2 χρόνια

Nikos140615

Όταν χρησιμοποιείς κάτι που δεν είναι απαραίτητο δε σημαίνει ότι είναι και λάθος!

πριν από 2 χρόνια
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.