"I understood you very well."

Translation:Seni çok iyi anladım.

July 1, 2015

4 Comments


MouhBeiraq

Do the words have to be in this exact same order? Would "Çok iyi seni anladım" work? Or it doesn't make sense? I'm finding it hard to figure out where I should place personal accusative pronouns...

July 1, 2015

Selcen_Ozturk

it doesn't make much sense, as an adverb defining the verb "anlamak", "çok iyi" has to come right before the verb.

July 1, 2015

MouhBeiraq

anladım, çok teşekkür ederim!

July 1, 2015

Sergej611922

How can I say: "Sorry, I did not understand you very well"?

October 4, 2018
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.