1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "I understood you very well."

"I understood you very well."

Translation:Seni çok iyi anladım.

July 1, 2015

4 Comments


MouhBeiraq

Do the words have to be in this exact same order? Would "Çok iyi seni anladım" work? Or it doesn't make sense? I'm finding it hard to figure out where I should place personal accusative pronouns...


Selcen_Ozturk

it doesn't make much sense, as an adverb defining the verb "anlamak", "çok iyi" has to come right before the verb.


MouhBeiraq

anladım, çok teşekkür ederim!


Sergej611922

How can I say: "Sorry, I did not understand you very well"?

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.