Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I understood you very well."

Translation:Seni çok iyi anladım.

3 years ago

3 Comments


MouhBeiraq

Do the words have to be in this exact same order? Would "Çok iyi seni anladım" work? Or it doesn't make sense? I'm finding it hard to figure out where I should place personal accusative pronouns...

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

it doesn't make much sense, as an adverb defining the verb "anlamak", "çok iyi" has to come right before the verb.

3 years ago

MouhBeiraq

anladım, çok teşekkür ederim!

3 years ago