"Я турист і я шукаю цей будинок."

Translation:I am a tourist and I am looking for this building.

3 years ago

3 Comments


mrtatulas

If будинок means "building" here, it should not be translated "house" elsewhere. The problem needs to be corrected because I always translate it as "building" and in "ми бачимо ваш будинок" I get a false "incorrect". I understand that it can also mean "house" but at least make it an acceptable alternate answer.

3 years ago

tomekico
tomekico

Reported.

3 years ago

hashinana
hashinanaPlus

I think that "i am searching for this building" should be as correct as "i'm looking for..."

3 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.