"Minescias,ĉuvivolassesdekokdekfruktojn?"

Translation:I do not know whether you want sixty or eighty pieces of fruit?

3 years ago

3 Comments


TheRealFlenuan
TheRealFlenuan

The plural of "fruit" can in fact be "fruit".

3 years ago

acrim0nian
acrim0nian

And here come the math problem-like questions...

3 years ago

Shijuro

Why isn't "fruits" correct here, instead of (or as well as) "pieces of fruit"?

3 years ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.