"Internettet taler mange sprog."

Translation:The Internet speaks many languages.

July 2, 2015

5 Comments


ChristensenAdam

01010100 01101000 01100001 01110100 00100000 01101001 01110011 00100000 01100011 01101111 01110010 01110010 01100101 01100011 01110100 00100001

July 2, 2015

Blkx-Darkreaper

Ya that's really the only one

October 9, 2015

Ty732

'sprog' is a non-countable noun?

June 5, 2016

RyagonIV

It's countable (else the adjective would be meget), but the plural from equals the singular: et sprog, sproget, sprog, sprogene

September 23, 2016

Isaac_Luna_

Actually, it just speaks binary.

October 13, 2017
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.