"Aweekend"

Translation:En helg

3 years ago

14 Comments


Nordi420

En helg @ Bernie's!

3 years ago

Summer.Breeze
Summer.Breeze

lol XD

2 years ago

emeliaricoletti

Oh my god, it's 3 am and I'm giggling like an idiot

1 year ago

VeronicaBeacham

How do we know when to use "en helg" or et"helg" or is it something you don't learn as such but rather just pick up on when to use? Hope that makes sense xD

2 years ago

ThePancakeHouse

I don't know about the specific usage in that context, but en is for masculine nouns, and et is for neutral nouns

1 year ago

FanddenRidder

You should learn one by one

1 year ago

anja444

I aggreeeeeeeeeeeee

11 months ago

Skellybryd1

en helg

1 year ago

FeruzRakhi

Hei

9 months ago

Anneleen
Anneleen

Which one is used more often, en weekend or en helg?

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

Helg.

3 years ago

LWD2
LWD2

Weekend is as far as I know, never really used

3 years ago

isemAya1

it think it must be "et helg". weekend is neuter.

1 year ago

Skadi428523

I typed in "en weekend" and it said that was correct :/

9 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.