1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Вокзал, готель і офіс"

"Вокзал, готель і офіс"

Translation:Station, hotel and office

July 2, 2015

5 Comments


Ynhockey

Has anyone played Cities in Motion? A task like "Build a line connecting train station, hotel and office building" is quite common. I wonder if this is a reference :)

June 11, 2016

gizzard123

"Train station, hotel and an office", not accepted. Did not like "an". Reported.

July 2, 2015

Vinnfred

I think that you need to either use article with all the words or don't use it all. It's hard to think of all the possible combinations

July 2, 2015

gizzard123

You're right.

July 3, 2015

sagitta145

I think right now it's accepted in either combinations because... whatever, you got the meaning, articles don't matter :D (I guess, I just see it's accepted, there are no notes why)

January 18, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.