1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Вокзал, готель і офіс"

"Вокзал, готель і офіс"

Translation:Station, hotel and office

July 2, 2015

6 Comments


Ynhockey

Has anyone played Cities in Motion? A task like "Build a line connecting train station, hotel and office building" is quite common. I wonder if this is a reference :)


gizzard123

"Train station, hotel and an office", not accepted. Did not like "an". Reported.


Vinnfred

I think that you need to either use article with all the words or don't use it all. It's hard to think of all the possible combinations


gizzard123

You're right.


sagitta145

I think right now it's accepted in either combinations because... whatever, you got the meaning, articles don't matter :D (I guess, I just see it's accepted, there are no notes why)


WzM72

Why do not acticles?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.