"Naděje je."

Překlad:There is hope.

July 2, 2015

5 komentářů
Tato diskuse je zamčená.


Avtokrat

Nová naděje je překlad A new hope - tedy se členem... ale předklad "Naděje je" se členem, tedy There is a hope je špatně. můžete mně to pls vysvětlit? Díky.


marek169080

Nepocitatelne je v cestine. Ale anglictina zna hopes - takze pocitatelne.


nueby

Je to složitější. Nahlédněte sem:

Hope as a noun

We can use hope as a countable noun:

In 1938, there was still a hope that war could be avoided.

After the election, their hopes were high, but five years later nothing has changed.

When we mean hope in general, we do not use an article:

You must never give up hope.

Not: You must never give up the hope.

Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.