"You can learn Esperanto on the net."

Translation:Vi povas lerni Esperanton en la reto.

July 2, 2015

11 Comments


babelpescado

cxu ne?

July 2, 2015

AdamScott794079

Just follow tgis link www.duolingo.com

June 12, 2017

coenny

Kial ne povas paroli "... je la reto"?

January 4, 2016

FredCapp

Since when are these lessons case sensitive?

February 17, 2016

hellomidnight

"Per la reto" is more correct, surely?

May 1, 2016

FredCapp

That would mean "By means of" the net. Which is, I suspect, what you mean; and you can suggest it to the Owl.

May 1, 2016

JotamGazit

Mi ne sciis!

December 9, 2016

Rodrigopredja

"Lerni Esperanton retan" estas malprava frazo?

January 25, 2017

FredCapp

Jes. Ĝi tradukiĝas al: "To learn net Esperanto." Kiu estas malbona, kaj malklara, frazo.

January 25, 2017

salivanto

(tradukigxas)

January 25, 2017

fidelizzz

Eble "Lerni Esperanto rete"

April 29, 2019
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.