"You can learn Esperanto on the net."

Translation:Vi povas lerni Esperanton en la reto.

3 years ago

10 Comments


babelpescado

cxu ne?

3 years ago

AdamScott794079
AdamScott794079

Just follow tgis link www.duolingo.com

1 year ago

coenny
coenny

Kial ne povas paroli "... je la reto"?

2 years ago

FredCapp
FredCapp

Since when are these lessons case sensitive?

2 years ago

hellomidnight

"Per la reto" is more correct, surely?

2 years ago

FredCapp
FredCapp

That would mean "By means of" the net. Which is, I suspect, what you mean; and you can suggest it to the Owl.

2 years ago

JotamGazit

Mi ne sciis!

2 years ago

Rodrigopredja

"Lerni Esperanton retan" estas malprava frazo?

1 year ago

FredCapp
FredCapp

Jes. Ĝi tradukiĝas al: "To learn net Esperanto." Kiu estas malbona, kaj malklara, frazo.

1 year ago

salivanto
salivanto

(tradukigxas)

1 year ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.