"Do you feel well?"

Translation:Føler du deg bra?

July 3, 2015

11 Comments


lordoftherabbits

why is the deg necessary

July 3, 2015

fveldig
Mod

'føler' is used reflexively when you're talking about your condition.

July 3, 2015

lordoftherabbits

Tusen takk!

July 4, 2015

vitortcb

In plural you that be Føler dere dere bra?

December 25, 2015

Deliciae
Mod

Correct. :)

December 25, 2015

vitortcb

Thank you! :) And only now I noticed I didn't write the question right, sorry about that. :P

December 26, 2015

Deliciae
Mod

Bare hyggelig! And no worries, I understood you just fine.

December 26, 2015

KristianFa17

Jeg føler meg ikke bra, Mr. Stark.

May 10, 2018

crazycatladyluci

too soon

June 9, 2018

Nikautob

Best comment! Jeg elsker Marvel!

July 13, 2018

Liubof

Is the pronunciation the same for "Føler" and "Følger"? Thanks!

January 9, 2017
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.