"Гумористичний стиль"

Translation:Humorous style

July 3, 2015

4 Comments


AlexBrady

"Comic style" is wrong?

July 3, 2015

Vinnfred

Doesn't "Comic style" means that something is connected to graphic novels? Because that's not what Ukrainian sentence is about

July 3, 2015

konyskiw

Then maybe the other word given on hover should be comedic or comical, rather than comic.

July 27, 2015

mr.kuta

Comic can be used as an adjective "of, relating to, or characteristic of comedy." So it should be able to work here.

April 25, 2016
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.