1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Гумористичний стиль"

"Гумористичний стиль"

Translation:Humorous style

July 3, 2015

4 Comments


AlexBrady

"Comic style" is wrong?


Vinnfred

Doesn't "Comic style" means that something is connected to graphic novels? Because that's not what Ukrainian sentence is about


konyskiw

Then maybe the other word given on hover should be comedic or comical, rather than comic.


mr.kuta

Comic can be used as an adjective "of, relating to, or characteristic of comedy." So it should be able to work here.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.