1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "The turtle drinks water."

"The turtle drinks water."

Translation:A tartaruga bebe água.

October 10, 2013

5 Comments


lgriffith89

"a tartaruga" is definitely my favorite Portuguese word so far


NadiaIsMyName

It's definitely a close call between tartaruga and abacaxi


PHScanes

Try paralelepípedo


MestreManganga

What is the difference between bebe and bebê?


Paulenrique

bebe = a conjugation of the verb "beber" (to drink)

bebê = baby

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.