"The turtle drinks water."

Translation:A tartaruga bebe água.

10/10/2013, 11:17:24 PM

5 Comments


lgriffith89

"a tartaruga" is definitely my favorite Portuguese word so far

10/10/2013, 11:17:24 PM

NadiaIsMyName

It's definitely a close call between tartaruga and abacaxi

4/8/2014, 5:40:20 PM

PHScanes

Try paralelepípedo

5/30/2015, 3:48:17 PM

Mangang1

What is the difference between bebe and bebê?

1/13/2017, 12:13:21 AM

Paulenrique
Mod

bebe = a conjugation of the verb "beber" (to drink)

bebê = baby

1/13/2017, 8:53:05 AM
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.