"Many men now want to become nurses."

Translation:Multaj viroj nun volas fariĝi flegistoj.

July 3, 2015

5 Comments


lazar.ljubenovic

Not flegistojn?

July 3, 2015

rubatavolo

Fariĝi is an intransitive verb (as are all verbs with -iĝ-), so it doesn't take a direct object, so no suffix -n.

July 4, 2015

SariniLynn

What part of speech is flegisto here?

July 22, 2015

SariniLynn

And never mind, the answer is: predicate nominative, renaming the men.

July 22, 2015

kbalara

En "Kurso de Esperanto 3.0" oni lernas malsanisto! gxi devas esti akceptata

July 27, 2015
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.