"Min far og mor er kokke."

Translation:My father and mother are cooks.

7/3/2015, 6:16:47 PM

2 Comments


JamesTWils

Not "mine," since it applies to more than one?

7/3/2015, 6:16:47 PM

[deactivated user]

    "far" and "mor" are singular, independently. It would be "mine" if it were plural:

    • Mine fædre og mødre

    • Mine fædre og min mor

    • Min far og mine mødre

    7/4/2015, 7:51:36 PM
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.