"Мені теж дуже приємно."

Translation:Nice to meet you too.

3 years ago

5 Comments


Walter375725
Walter375725

Why "I am also very glad to meet you" is wrong? "дуже" - means "very", and "pleased" and "glad" are synonyms.

1 year ago

MarinaLif
MarinaLif

Maybe "also" and "too" are not synonyms in this case?

4 months ago

Altraalba
Altraalba

where is the I (i) in this word: pryyemno. I wrote priyemno.

3 years ago

TemaSmith

де тут сказано про зустріч або знайомство? It is pleasure to me too - мені здається так буду коректніше.

1 year ago

wdhul

Too, also - same meaning

3 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.