"Мені теж дуже приємно."

Translation:Nice to meet you too.

July 3, 2015

5 Comments


Walter375725

Why "I am also very glad to meet you" is wrong? "дуже" - means "very", and "pleased" and "glad" are synonyms.

September 6, 2017

MarinaLif

Maybe "also" and "too" are not synonyms in this case?

July 26, 2018

Altraalba

where is the I (i) in this word: pryyemno. I wrote priyemno.

November 21, 2015

TemaSmith

де тут сказано про зустріч або знайомство? It is pleasure to me too - мені здається так буду коректніше.

March 10, 2017

wdhul

Too, also - same meaning

September 2, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.