Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Kokken presenterer dagens meny."

Translation:The cook is presenting today's menu.

3 years ago

5 Comments


Keith_Price

There seems to be a soft 'g' sound with the 'nt' in presenterer. Is that how it should be pronounced?

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

'-ent' and '-ant' are often pronounced as '-ang(t)' due to these being French loanwords.

3 years ago

Keith_Price

Thanks fveldig

3 years ago

HendrikGuajardo

Why does mark "...the menu of today" as not correct? Thanks

1 year ago

John957589

It should be 'chef'

10 months ago