1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "He is introducing his mother…

"He is introducing his mother."

Translation:Han presenterer moren sin.

July 4, 2015

8 Comments


Keith_Price

Why is 'mammaen sin' wrong?


Iorua

It is not. Try again now!


effyleven

"sin moren" word order not acceptable?


Tareberon

If you put the possessive pronoun in front of the noun, you use the indefinite form. Meaning either "sin mor" or "moren sin".


MiserySK

What's the difference between introdusere and presentere?


Itai.Dagan

Can "Han innfører moren sin" be correct? If not - why?


ornamentaal

Shouldn't 'forestiller' be correct as well?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started