1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "I want to buy comfortable fo…

"I want to buy comfortable footwear."

Translation:Я хочу купити зручне взуття.

July 4, 2015

5 Comments


AngryPeasant

Why is it зручне and not зручні? Can't seem to figure this one out.


Vinnfred

взуття acts as singular neuter


ScottWilli909480

If I was to use 'Туфлі' would 'зручні' be correct?


TomaszSmtc

Yes, it would be correct.


MartineMussies

"Хочу придбати зручне взуття." was incorrect. Could anybody explain why? :-)

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.