"Ці люди можуть знайти вас."

Translation:These people can find you.

July 4, 2015

7 Comments


Myron1313

LOL are we being paranoid or just reading a detective story?

July 4, 2015

Myron1313

haha

July 4, 2015

Crookfingerjake

I actually prefer the lessons like these where it seems like some interesting plot is taking place.

November 15, 2015

McDeeh

Sounds like a threat)

November 5, 2015

Glavanec

I am a little confused regarding the origin of знайти. It looks like a causative form of знати, (я) знаю /to know/, but means what найти, (я) найду means in Russian. Can somebody inflect it, e.g. in present simple, because just the infinite form leaves the verb open for interpretations?

October 1, 2017

ChristinaSuko

Another valid phrase is "These people might find you"

November 13, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.