"Цілюдиможутьзнайтивас."

Translation:These people can find you.

3 years ago

7 Comments


Myron1313

LOL are we being paranoid or just reading a detective story?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

Myron1313

haha

3 years ago

Crookfingerjake

I actually prefer the lessons like these where it seems like some interesting plot is taking place.

3 years ago

McDeeh
McDeeh

Sounds like a threat)

3 years ago

Glavanec
Glavanec

I am a little confused regarding the origin of знайти. It looks like a causative form of знати, (я) знаю /to know/, but means what найти, (я) найду means in Russian. Can somebody inflect it, e.g. in present simple, because just the infinite form leaves the verb open for interpretations?

1 year ago

ChristinaSuko

Another valid phrase is "These people might find you"

3 weeks ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.