1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Saya punya seorang teman di …

"Saya punya seorang teman di Inggris."

Terjemahan:I have a friend in England.

July 5, 2015

4 Komentar


kangaswad

We can use UK instead of England


yudiwirajuda

England is part of UK (The United Kingdom: Northern Ireland, Wales, Scotland, and England). That's the difference.


kangaswad

Wow, such a nice info. Just know that one. Thanks.


NikAhmad

in England should translate as di England because England should remain as it was since it is a name.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.