1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Mannen spiser kyllingen, ikk…

"Mannen spiser kyllingen, ikke risen."

Translation:The man is eating the chicken, not the rice.

July 5, 2015

7 Comments


FredCapp

So he's not having the arroz con pollo?


CharlotteC0318

I accidently wrong rise instead of rice omg


PaulaVera20

Why is saying that my sentence is wrong, I write exactly the same


paul956387

The word "not" is not on my screen


Lucy321443

My sentense is exactly the same but marked incorrect. Won't let me past


FredCapp

Czech yer spoiling.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.