Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You are working with him."

Translation:Jullie werken met hem.

0
3 years ago

4 Comments


timbom2
timbom2

Je kan toch ook zeggen: jij bent aan het werken met hem ?

0
Reply3 years ago

Susande
Susande

Yes, that's fine. Please use the report a problem button during lessons to report errors or missing alternative translations.

0
Reply3 years ago

hans_g

Why can't I say "Jullie werkt met hem"? How do I know it's plural?

0
Reply7 months ago

NimbyDagda

Because you chose jullie. Its either jullie werken or jij werkt, you can't mix and match

0
Reply4 months ago