"What is your objective?"

Translation:Hvad er din målsætning?

July 6, 2015

5 Comments


Seraph259

Why is mål not acceptable here?

July 6, 2015

MadsHogen

'Mål' should be considered correkt. 'Mål' and 'Målsætning' basically means the same thing

July 1, 2016

lolcomputer

Et mål er basalt set det samme som en målsætning. Kunne der være mulighed for 2 rigtige muligheder?

August 10, 2015

SonicSpunk

Yeah, "Hvad er dit mål" should be just as correct an answer here.

June 4, 2016

HDBGyH

why do you not accept "mål" as a correct answer? This is perfectly valid in current Danish. Please update your database to be up to date.

August 10, 2016
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.