1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "What is your objective?"

"What is your objective?"

Translation:Hvad er din målsætning?

July 6, 2015

5 Comments


Seraph259

Why is mål not acceptable here?


MadsHogen

'Mål' should be considered correkt. 'Mål' and 'Målsætning' basically means the same thing


lolcomputer

Et mål er basalt set det samme som en målsætning. Kunne der være mulighed for 2 rigtige muligheder?


SonicSpunk

Yeah, "Hvad er dit mål" should be just as correct an answer here.


HDBGyH

why do you not accept "mål" as a correct answer? This is perfectly valid in current Danish. Please update your database to be up to date.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.