1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "She is religious."

"She is religious."

Terjemahan:Dia beragama.

July 6, 2015

7 Komentar


PERCE_NEIGE

Why not "Dia adalah religius"? Why "Dia itu religius"


Ha-fia

i think religious is an adjective, so its not maze if we put it after adalah


aulia.syifa.r

The right answeri is dia religius.


Hanang1111

Berarti "ia beragama" dan "ia agamis" di bahasa inggris sama "she is religius"?


aulia.syifa.r

Actually no. Beragama means "have a religion/believe in a religion". Agamis is religious.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.