"Biz ekimde şarap yapıyoruz."

Translation:We are making wine in October.

July 6, 2015

8 Comments


joklomo

Does yapmak mean: to do AND to make?

July 6, 2015

mizinamo

Yes.

July 6, 2015

o0Mira0o

Why is this course heavy on alcohol??

September 27, 2018

Salih_Dz.

Yes you are right, alcohol is mentioned many times, regardless it is very evil thing..

October 30, 2018

Cymruman

Along with raki and tea (cay) most commonly drunk beveradges

January 15, 2019

Matarr6

What is the order of a sentence in Turkish? Is it subject object verb, or object subject verb? I'm confused

January 20, 2019

amany783977

Can we replace wine with juice and soda ?

March 4, 2019

Salih_Dz.

I suspect friend of mine, I think they are obsessed with wine. ..

March 4, 2019
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.