"I upload a file and you will download it later."

Translation:Mi alŝutas dosieron kaj vi elŝutos ĝin poste.

July 6, 2015

3 Comments


Snugglesworth

In English, "will" can mean future tense, but it could imply imperative. "You will download it later" might be declarative as in elsxutos. But could it also be "Vi elsxutu gxin poste" imperatively?

December 7, 2015

Raztastic

Unu el la elektoj estis "mi alŝutas dosieron kaj poste vi elŝutos ĉokoladon". Mi deziras ke tio eblus.

August 14, 2017

SheilaLind3

What is the precise difference between dosiero and dosierujo ?

July 5, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.