Duolingo è lo strumento più diffuso al mondo per l'apprendimento delle lingue. E ancora meglio, è gratis al 100%!

"Vuoi fare un piccolo sforzo?"

Traduzione:Do you want to make a small effort?

4 anni fa

8 commenti


carmenvinau

COLLINS, how to use English, says:"Do" is used as a main verb to say that someone performs an action, activity or task. "I did a lot of work this morning / After lunch we did the dishes / The children should do their homework before dinner". You use "Do" when you are asking someone what their job is:" What do you do?--I'm a teacher". You don't normally use "Do" when you are talking about creating or constructing something. Instead you use "Make": "Marcella made a delicious cake". MAKE-1. doing and saying things----You can use "Make"when you want to say that someone does or says something. For example, if someone suggests something, you can say that they MAKE a suggestion. If someone promises something, you can say that they MAKE a promise: "I MADE the wrong decision / In 1978 he MADE his first visit to Australia". Here ia a list of common nouns that you can use with MAKE in this way:arrangement, choice, comment,decision, effort, mistake, noise, plan, point, promise, sound, speech,suggestion,visit. You use "MAKE" only when you are mentioning a particular action. When you are talking generally about action, you use "DO": "What have you DONE? / You've DONE a lot to help us". 2. creating and producing things. If you MAKE an object or substance,you create or produce it:"Sheila MAKES all her own clothes". You can also say that someone MAKES a meal or a drink:"I MADE his breakfast".If you create or produce something for another person, you can say that you MAKE someonesomething, or MAKE something for someone:"I have made you a drink / My grandmother made this dress for me" Spero che adesso sia più chiara la situazione!

4 anni fa

elenacapriati

Perchè "Do you want to do a little effort?" non è corretta? Grazie

4 anni fa

Danyel31

Il sostantivo "effort" richiede il verbo "to make". E' una piccola regola del linguaggio comune inglese. Fonti: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=1672061langid=14

4 anni fa

scazzatissimo

Se non erro, To do è fare qualcosa come anzione, to make come costruire. Che ne dite?

4 anni fa

Detonia

Anche io la penso così, ma Duolingo la pensa diversamente infatti mi ha appena tolto un cuoricino!!!!!!

4 anni fa

gireali

punti di vista!

4 anni fa

GiusyVimpari

Perché non va bene do you want pay a little effort

4 anni fa

rdb67
rdb67

Pay è pagare che c'entra nella frase?

4 anni fa