"Nein."

Translation:No.

December 29, 2012

69 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Saadiaa3

What is Different between No and no??


truptijosh10

How do you say danke


LarynKlay

U say it the same way it is said


ph.HIAvZP

Hallo, ich bin Srijita


ph.cRAKw4

Hallo ich bin Trushnavi


SarvaKarth

Hallo, ich bin Sarva


ph.51QHRx

Nothing But no os used in between while No is used in starting of the sentence.


ph.solF8G

Does it make sense


flynnkitty

I got one- two, three, four, five, six, seven, eight- NEIN NEIN NEIN NEIN NEIN NEIN!


AmrjotSing

The question is not clear. It said "Speak this sentence". It did not ask to translate!


ph.WcTqyW

But it was written translate


ZeDutchland

It sais i can use my microphone for a hour


Alexsicle

If you tap "can't speak now" it will turning of microphone exercises for 1 hour


queenie527277

what do you actually have to do on this question or literally all you have to do is press the check button and you'll get it right


ph.yErK0V

Ja oder nein what is the meaning of this


ph.fQjpu4

Halllo teee or a coffae


Vanshika_German

Was it nein or wein?


yoo__dude

Hay just wonder how long and how much crowns everybody has


AmrjotSing

The question said "Speak this sentence". It did not ask to translate!


ph.2SGEIo

Then what was that


ph.Gq7AYo

Thanks dulingo hallo


AdityaPrad731744

You cant listen to me i am saying no


Yohan_Mervin

Her voice cracked


NielsDethl

If you skrem it you sound like Hitler


cris402189

Kaffee oder wien pick


maliannata

Am just learning before i go belgium


amirreza2002

Is it pronounce nein or nain ?


SarvaKarth

What is the difference between No, Nope and nein????


Mx_lemon_c

I just screeched into it and it accepted it


ph.5OOJeC

Hallo! Ich bin Marlee


AbigailSey10

Hallo! Ich heisse Abi


ph.bYvDfz

Maula Re pagal lady


eyevonn

皆さん、こんにちは!


ph.7TcwKC

How is thanks and thank you same in German


KISSAMOS

How do you said nine???


ItsAnniebitch

I put No instead of No. What???

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.