1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Binatang-binatang tidur dariā€¦

"Binatang-binatang tidur dari bulan Maret ke bulan Agustus."

Terjemahan:Animals sleep from March to August.

July 7, 2015

11 Komentar


Fred-rik

Wow! Those animals were really sleepy!!


evan112122

Kok sleep ga pake s kan animals bntuk lain dari it?


jaynj1

Karena jamak/mereka = they.( She he it harus pake es)


Alif505828

Why not using "Are" after "Animals" word. Ex : Animals are sleep from March to August"


hamzahalas

Kenapa "The animals" salah ? Bantu jawab dong :)


PERCE_NEIGE

"The animals" are accepted for me. Animals, without "the" = all the animals. "The animals" = only animals you are talking about.


gita563036

Kok bikin bingung sih


Syed_Shahnizam

kalau tukar TO kepada UNTIL kok salah ya?


nasiOuy

My answer not false


keenakan

Why sleep not sleeps??

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.