"Έχουμε σχέδια του πύργου μας."

Μετάφραση:We have plans of our tower.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

2 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Normally in English plan is followed by the word for. We have plans for our tower means we have a project for our tower, I have plans for the summer etc. If you say we have a plan, in the singular, of our tower it means you have an architectural drawing of the tower. If the sentence has the first meaning it should be for and if the second a singular noun would be correct.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ChristinaBoloti

Συμφωνώ και θα ήθελα να συμπληρώσω ότι εάν η πρόταση έχει την δεύτερη έννοια που μάλλον αυτό συμβαίνει και θέλουμε οπωσδήποτε να βάλουμε πληθυντικό, θα πρέπει να πούμε " we have the plans of our tower"

πριν από 2 χρόνια
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.