1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Το να σε βλέπω με κάνει χαρο…

"Το να σε βλέπω με κάνει χαρούμενο."

Μετάφραση:Seeing you makes me happy.

July 7, 2015

5 σχόλια


AneurinEE

Could someone explain the grammar of this to me? I'm completely lost.


ssurprize

The gerund "seeing" here acts like a noun.


AneurinEE

Ah! So this is the Modern Greek version of the articular infinitive in Ancient Greek, i.e. το τρέχειν, 'running', 'the act of running'.


panspe

it makes me happy to seeing you......?

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.