"Το να σε βλέπω με κάνει χαρούμενο."

Μετάφραση:Seeing you makes me happy.

July 7, 2015

5 σχόλια


AneurinEE

Could someone explain the grammar of this to me? I'm completely lost.

July 7, 2015

ssurprize

The gerund "seeing" here acts like a noun.

July 7, 2015

AneurinEE

Ah! So this is the Modern Greek version of the articular infinitive in Ancient Greek, i.e. το τρέχειν, 'running', 'the act of running'.

July 8, 2015

ssurprize

Indeed!!!

July 8, 2015

panspe

it makes me happy to seeing you......?

October 23, 2018
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.