"Το να σε βλέπω με κάνει χαρούμενο."

Μετάφραση:Seeing you makes me happy.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

5 σχόλια


AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

Could someone explain the grammar of this to me? I'm completely lost.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

The gerund "seeing" here acts like a noun.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

AneurinEE
AneurinEEPlus

Ah! So this is the Modern Greek version of the articular infinitive in Ancient Greek, i.e. το τρέχειν, 'running', 'the act of running'.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

Indeed!!!

πριν από 3 χρόνια

panspe
panspe

it makes me happy to seeing you......?

πριν από 1 μήνα
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.