1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Seni sana anlatırım."

"Seni sana anlatırım."

Translation:I tell you about you.

July 7, 2015

3 Comments


Basty.R_____

Could this also mean "I explain you to you." ? Or would I have to use kendini in such a case? Because anlamak means "to understand" & anlatmak means to tell & to explain, right?


padm915118

Could some explain this sentence in context?


MrHilmiNevzat

"Seni sana anlatırım." Translation: I tell you about you.

Going to the headmasters room for disciplinary action?

Sigmund Freud - He would be puzzled by me?

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started