"We eat good apples."

Translation:Ni manĝas bonajn pomojn.

3 years ago

5 Comments


OliviaMaschinot

So somehow I still haven't figured out when to add an "n" at the end. Help please?

3 years ago

PaCa826187
PaCa826187

You add n to adjectives and nouns that are the object of the sentence. But with the verb Esti you don't bother.

3 years ago

OliviaMaschinot

Thanks

3 years ago

PaCa826187
PaCa826187

No worries. By the way, this goes for pronouns as well but I think vi is the exception.

3 years ago

OliviaMaschinot

Yeah I did figure that part out eventually.

3 years ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.