1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Morgaŭ la knabino volos trin…

"Morgaŭ la knabino volos trinki lakton."

Translation:Tomorrow the girl will want to drink milk.

July 8, 2015

10 Comments


Interrobang3

"She may even become violent against her restraints. But no matter what, you must withhold all liquids from the subject."

July 8, 2015

pranomostro

SCP?

May 17, 2017

XamLeumas

Which movie?

September 3, 2016

Interrobang3

Not from a movie or from anything really, but if there existed a movie with that line in it I would definitely watch it.

September 5, 2016

RomajiAmulo

So needy! Didn't I feed you last week?

July 21, 2015

Bitspark

What does this chick have a liquid consumption schedule or something

December 11, 2015

couvertrash

Next she'll be asking for solid food.

September 24, 2016

ThuslyAF

Sounds like the worst fortune teller ever.

March 12, 2017

sthngo

The whole lesson was kinda mysterious.

May 25, 2017

cornbread4036

When you get it wrong because you can't spell tomorrow

June 17, 2017
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.