1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Morgaŭ la knabino volos trin…

"Morgaŭ la knabino volos trinki lakton."

Translation:Tomorrow the girl will want to drink milk.

July 8, 2015

10 Comments


Interrobang3

"She may even become violent against her restraints. But no matter what, you must withhold all liquids from the subject."


Interrobang3

Not from a movie or from anything really, but if there existed a movie with that line in it I would definitely watch it.


RomajiAmulo

So needy! Didn't I feed you last week?


Bitspark

What does this chick have a liquid consumption schedule or something


couvertrash

Next she'll be asking for solid food.


ThuslyAF

Sounds like the worst fortune teller ever.


post_la_pluvo

The whole lesson was kinda mysterious.


cornbread4036

When you get it wrong because you can't spell tomorrow

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.