"Morgaŭ la knabino volos trinki lakton."

Translation:Tomorrow the girl will want to drink milk.

3 years ago

11 Comments


Interrobang3

"She may even become violent against her restraints. But no matter what, you must withhold all liquids from the subject."

3 years ago

pranomostro

SCP?

1 year ago

XamLeumas
XamLeumas

Which movie?

2 years ago

Interrobang3

Not from a movie or from anything really, but if there existed a movie with that line in it I would definitely watch it.

2 years ago

RomajiAmulo

So needy! Didn't I feed you last week?

3 years ago

Bitspark
BitsparkPlus

What does this chick have a liquid consumption schedule or something

2 years ago

couvertrash
couvertrash

Next she'll be asking for solid food.

2 years ago

NigelStrai

Sounds like the worst fortune teller ever.

1 year ago

sthngo

The whole lesson was kinda mysterious.

1 year ago

cornbread4036

When you get it wrong because you can't spell tomorrow

1 year ago

Isaias0073
Isaias0073

if you know what i mean...

1 year ago
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.