"I like firemen."

Translation:Jeg liker brannmenn.

July 8, 2015

7 Comments


Teddybear71

So do I! :)

July 8, 2015

Luke_5.1991

That makes... three of us? :D

...maybe 2.5 because I was the one who wrote this.

July 9, 2015

EN218

jeg tenker på brannmenn hele dagen

September 2, 2015

xandermark

Hvem ikke? :D

December 5, 2015

c.upstairs

Is brannmenn really the same as brannkvinner? That was the solution I got, but I'm not so sure if that's alright.

October 24, 2017

JegHeterJule

Got the same thing, and I have the same doubt.

October 31, 2017

TheCouragousCat

I mean, who doesn't, right?

April 19, 2019
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.