"I like firemen."

Translation:Jeg liker brannmenn.

July 8, 2015

9 Comments


Luke_5.1991

That makes... three of us? :D

...maybe 2.5 because I was the one who wrote this.


EN218

jeg tenker på brannmenn hele dagen


TheCouragousCat

I mean, who doesn't, right?


Zoidy287

Is there a non gender-specific word like the English 'firefighter'?


Vrdnsbrgr

I know it's late, but: Brannkonstabel :)


c.upstairs

Is brannmenn really the same as brannkvinner? That was the solution I got, but I'm not so sure if that's alright.


JegHeterJule

Got the same thing, and I have the same doubt.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.