1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "La eksprezidanto ne estis fi…

"La eksprezidanto ne estis fipolitikisto."

Translation:The ex-president was not a corrupt politician.

July 8, 2015

13 Comments


Tristan545958

That sounds unlikely, probably they were just good at keeping it quiet


Akituln

Of which country?


AdamScott794079

No, that's the current one (unless this was pre-trump, in which case i disagree)


LFenske

Trump is very obviously corrupt.


StuartTheBrave

This is why I clicked on the comments :P


AdamScott794079

Orangulo malbonas, mia pasinta mem!


Keniko1

They'll have to change this when Trump gets kicked


AdamScott794079

Orangulo malbonas


Mr_Liberty

Kial estas 'prezidanto'? Ĉu ne estas profesia? Kial ne estas 'prezidisto'?


garylutzhz

does the prefix fi- mean corrupt?


StuartTheBrave

It means evil or corrupt


LucasNavarroCruz

no Brasil todos são corruptos...


linuxier

Not Lula: he's a victim of Lawfare and corrupt media such as O Globo.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.