"La eksprezidanto ne estis fipolitikisto."

Translation:The ex-president was not a corrupt politician.

July 8, 2015

11 Comments


Tristan545958

That sounds unlikely, probably they were just good at keeping it quiet

January 16, 2018

Akituln

Of which country?

April 17, 2017

AdamScott794079

No, that's the current one (unless this was pre-trump, in which case i disagree)

May 21, 2017

LFenske

Trump is very obviously corrupt.

July 10, 2018

StuartTheBrave

This is why I clicked on the comments :P

March 2, 2019

Keniko1

They'll have to change this when Trump gets kicked

January 9, 2018

Mr_Liberty

Kial estas 'prezidanto'? Ĉu ne estas profesia? Kial ne estas 'prezidisto'?

March 23, 2018

LucasNavarroCruz

no Brasil todos são corruptos...

May 31, 2018

linuxier

Not Lula: he's a victim of Lawfare and corrupt media such as O Globo.

October 26, 2018

garylutzhz

does the prefix fi- mean corrupt?

February 25, 2019

StuartTheBrave

It means evil or corrupt

March 2, 2019
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.