"Щотиробилаучетвер?"

Translation:What did you do on Thursday?

3 years ago

5 Comments


zjedel
zjedel

Why is it 'Робила', because we assume the 'Ти' is a female?

3 years ago

Shady_arc
Shady_arc

Bpth should work. Therorm depends on the person you ask.

3 years ago

Lidiya21061942
Lidiya21061942

Why is wrong 'What did you do on the Thursday'? Ведь подразумевается конкретный четверг?

1 year ago

ndob14
ndob14

The article "the" isn't used before days of the week, so just "What did you do on Thursday?"

1 year ago

Lidiya21061942
Lidiya21061942

thank you!

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.