"Що ти робила у четвер?"

Translation:What did you do on Thursday?

July 8, 2015

5 Comments


zjedel

Why is it 'Робила', because we assume the 'Ти' is a female?

July 8, 2015

Shady_arc

Bpth should work. Therorm depends on the person you ask.

July 8, 2015

Lidiya21061942

Why is wrong 'What did you do on the Thursday'? Ведь подразумевается конкретный четверг?

April 17, 2017

ndob14

The article "the" isn't used before days of the week, so just "What did you do on Thursday?"

April 30, 2017

Lidiya21061942

thank you!

April 30, 2017
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.