1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "O mês termina amanhã."

"O mês termina amanhã."

Translation:The month ends tomorrow.

October 12, 2013

5 Comments


paulconsul

In my country, we can say "The month is over tomorrow."


annekarakash

I put that down too, Paul. And it marked me wrong too. sigh


Neves.Gabriel

Im a native speaker from Brazil and i didnt hear O mês termina amanhã.. I heard Um mes termina amanha :D


PHScanes

Por que você vai chegar tarde? Porque o mês termina amanhã, temos que fechar as contas...

Why will you arrive late? Because the month ends tomorrow, we have to close the accounts...

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.