"O mês termina amanhã."

Translation:The month ends tomorrow.

October 12, 2013

5 Comments


paulconsul

In my country, we can say "The month is over tomorrow."

October 12, 2013

annekarakash

I put that down too, Paul. And it marked me wrong too. sigh

March 19, 2014

Natalia_CR

Same! :(

October 8, 2015

Neves.Gabriel

Im a native speaker from Brazil and i didnt hear O mês termina amanhã.. I heard Um mes termina amanha :D

February 6, 2016

PHScanes

Por que você vai chegar tarde? Porque o mês termina amanhã, temos que fechar as contas...

Why will you arrive late? Because the month ends tomorrow, we have to close the accounts...

February 7, 2016
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.