Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ĉu vi kisos vian koramikon?"

Translation:Will you kiss your boyfriend?

3 years ago

14 Comments


Interrobang3

No, I'm waiting until marriage. I don't believe in pre-marital kissing.

3 years ago

johmue

Diru Esperante.

3 years ago

AlanHooker
AlanHooker

"Ne, mi atendas ĝis mi estas edziĝinta. Mi ne kredas je antaŭedzeca kisado."

2 years ago

PfifltriggPi
PfifltriggPi

Unu lingoto por vi, sinjoro.

2 years ago

FaizalZahid
FaizalZahid

True!

2 years ago

CameronAvocado

Ne. Cxar mi ne havas unun.

3 years ago

Jetison333

For some reason i interperted that as you not having a mouth

4 months ago

gabela30

Aww...

3 years ago

Wattsin
Wattsin

Jes ♡_♡!

2 years ago

JakubK666
JakubK666

Unleash the power of yaoi!

8 months ago

stephbutler19

Could this be a girlfriend? Is koramiko "heart-friend" non-gender?

1 year ago

thefifthjudge
thefifthjudge

"Koramiko" seems to primarily mean "boyfriend", but it can also refer to a romantic partner of any gender. However, it would probably be more ideal to use "koramikino" for "girlfriend", as it refers specifically to a female romantic partner.

1 year ago

MKoyama
MKoyama

Ne premu min!

11 months ago

Tardusbubulcus
Tardusbubulcus

Abstrakte, ĉu vi ne pensas, ke kisado estas tre stranga afero - ĉu aliaj bestoj tion faras? Ĉu ĝi estas iu spuro pri suĉado aŭ translokado de manĝaĵoj - mi ne kredas, ke amantaj-birdoj suĉas, ĉar ili ne estas mamuloj.

2 months ago