"Ĉu vi kisos vian koramikon?"

Translation:Will you kiss your boyfriend?

July 9, 2015

15 Comments

Sorted by top post

Interrobang3

No, I'm waiting until marriage. I don't believe in pre-marital kissing.

July 9, 2015

johmue

Diru Esperante.

July 9, 2015

AlanHooker

"Ne, mi atendas ĝis mi estas edziĝinta. Mi ne kredas je antaŭedzeca kisado."

April 28, 2016

[deactivated user]

    Unu lingoto por vi, sinjoro.

    December 1, 2015

FaizalZahid

    True!

    January 24, 2016

CameronAvocado

    Ne. Cxar mi ne havas unun.

    September 23, 2015

Jetison333

    For some reason i interperted that as you not having a mouth

    June 12, 2018

gabela30

    Aww...

    September 25, 2015

Wattsin

    Jes ♡_♡!

    May 8, 2016

JakubK666

    Unleash the power of yaoi!

    February 13, 2018

Tardusbubulcus

    Abstrakte, ĉu vi ne pensas, ke kisado estas tre stranga afero - ĉu aliaj bestoj tion faras? Ĉu ĝi estas iu spuro pri suĉado aŭ translokado de manĝaĵoj - mi ne kredas, ke amantaj-birdoj suĉas, ĉar ili ne estas mamuloj.

    July 29, 2018

unueco

    He was too shy to kiss her. So she should take matters into her own hands.....and lips!

    November 10, 2018

stephbutler19

    Could this be a girlfriend? Is koramiko "heart-friend" non-gender?

    December 31, 2016

thefifthjudge

    "Koramiko" seems to primarily mean "boyfriend", but it can also refer to a romantic partner of any gender. However, it would probably be more ideal to use "koramikino" for "girlfriend", as it refers specifically to a female romantic partner.

    March 16, 2017

MKoyama

    Ne premu min!

    November 18, 2017
    Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.